.@MainLineSportsC Boys’ Class of 2017 Division III Recruits

Friday, 21st August 2015
Categories Boy's/Men's , High School Recruiting

Boys’ Class of 2017 Division III Recruits

Logan Adams, Hunterdon Central Regional High School (NJ), defenseman, Ithaca College
Justin Abbonizio, Central Bucks South High School, attackman, Shenandoah University
Jared Albano, Washington Township (N.J.), defenseman, Stockton State University
Chad Allison, Shipley School, attackman/midfielder, Widener University
Hakan Atillasoy, Harriton High School, attack-midfielder, Ursinus College
Connor Ball, Cumberland Valley High School, attackman, Widener University
Aiden Baltz, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), face-off specialist, Ursinus College
Gaige Barber, Lampeter Strasburg, defenseman, Wilkes University
Bobby Bausman, Lansdale Catholic High School, goalie, Immaculata University
Logan Barlok, Parkland, defenseman, Eastern University
Ryan Bevan, Freedom, defenseman, Moravian College
Spencer Bicking, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, Ohio Northern University
Colin Blake (midfielder), Springfield-Delco grad, Neumann University
Jamie Bove, Springfield-Delco High School, midfielder, Albright College
Zachary Bowen, Appoquinimink High School, attackman, DeSales University
Ryan Brown, Central Bucks East, attackman, Salisbury University
Michael Cabrera, Camden Catholic High School (NJ),  FO/MF, Neumann University
Cameron Callands, Springfield-Montco, midfielder, Immaculata University
Frank Campanale, Shipley School, attackman, Messiah College
Corey Carver, New Oxford, midfielder, Cabrini University
Andrew Clark, Malvern Prep, goalie, Christopher Newport University
Quinn Commandant, The Kiski School, attackman, Rochester Institute of Technology
Brendan Costello, Upper Moreland High School, attackman, Misericordia University
Shawn Coulter, Perkiomen Valley, midfielder, Stevens Tech
Joshua Croyle, Warwick, attackman, Lebanon Valley College
Nick Cutuli, Springfield-Delco High School, LSM, Albright College
Nick DiIorio, Haverford High, midfielder, Widener University
Dominick DiStefano, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Muhlenberg College
Matthew Donnelly (Twist Lacrosse), Delaware Valley Regional High School (N.J.), midfielder, Dickinson College.
Michael Donovan, Garnet Valley, midfielder, Widener University
Drew Dunn, Freehold Township High School (NJ), attackman, Widener University
Tim Dwyer, Marlboro (N.J.), midfielder, Moravian College
Nate Emrick, Episcopal Academy, attackman/midfielder, Muhlenberg College
Jarod Ethridge, Garnet Valley, goalie, Neumann University
Shayne Fallon, West Deptford High School (NJ), goalie, University of Scranton
Orterro Felton, Columbia High School (NJ), defenseman-midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Cross Ferrara, Appoquinimink High School, attackman, Salisbury University
Dustin Fisher, Ephrata, attackman, Lebanon Valley College
Jack Frasier (Dukes LC), Charlotte Christian School (N.C.), defenseman, Denison University
Nick Freda, Upper Merion,  face-off specialist/midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy University
George Frueh, Jackson Liberty (N.J.), defenseman/LSM, Delaware Valley University
Samuel Gellura, Lower Cape May (N.J.), defenseman, Wilkes University
John Gilbert, Eastern York, attackman, Albright College
John Giovinazzo , Archbishop Carroll, defenseman, Neumann University
Leo Godefroy, Princeton High (N.J.), goalie, Cabrini University
Cameron Goodling, West York, midfielder, Elizabethtown College
Trevor Green, Shipley School, defenseman/LSM,  Moravian College
Alex Gundersen, Berks Catholic, attackman, Delaware Valley University
Matt Hager, Cumberland Valley, defenseman, Muhlenberg College
Grayson Hamrick, Boyertown Area Senior High, defenseman, Haverford College
Griffin Hanes, Bishop McDevitt High (Harrisburg), midfielder/attackman, Christopher Newport University
Nick Heiler, Lansdale Catholic, midfielder/face-off specialist, Gwynedd Mercy University
JP Heppes , Bernards (N.J.), goalie, Gwynedd Mercy University
Brian Hood, Hatboro-Horsham, face-off specialist, Cabrini College
Kevin Horchak, Clearview Regional High School (NJ),  attackman, Norwich University
Connor Hull, Kings Park High School, attackman, Moravian College
Paul Intini, Allentown Central Catholic, face-off specialist, Delaware Valley University
Ben Karthaus, Central Bucks West High School, defenseman, The Catholic University of America
Zachary Kleban, Central Bucks West, defenseman/LSM, Cabrini College
Jimmy Kurnik, Eastern York, midfielder, Eastern University
Steven Long, Downingtown West High School, midfielder, Immaculata University
Rei Lopez, Garnet Valley High School, faceoff-specialist midfielder, Ursinus College
Cal Mackenzie, West Chester Rustin, attackman, Montclair State University
Brett Maginley, Seton Hall Prep (NJ), attackman, Eastern University
Andrew Malicki, Southern Lehigh High School, defenseman, Ursinus University
Brady Manion, New Egypt (N.J.), attackman, Arcadia University
Anthony Marion, Salesianum School (DE), defenseman, Shenandoah University
Tanner McAlpine, Hempfield, goalie, York College
Corey McAndrew, Dallas,  goalie,  Frostburg State University
Burke McFillin, Downingtown East. defenseman, Washington College
Ryan McNichol, Cardinal O’Hara High School, midfielder-attackman, Neumann University
Jack Menet, Saint Augustine Prep (NJ), defenseman, Arcadia University
LeRoy Moser, Germantown Academy, goalie, Roanoke College
Brandon Moyer, Henderson, attackman/midfielder, Muhlenberg College
Brian Murphy, The Salesianum School (DE),  defenseman, University of Scranton
Tanner Nelson, North Penn High School, midfielder, Illinois Wesleyan University
Jack Newswanger, St. Elizabeth’s High School (DE), FOGO-midfielder, Neumann University
Seth Orlick, Wilson, goalie, Washington & Jefferson University
Tyler Paul, Hightstown (N.J.), defenseman, Arcadia University
Colin Pavluk, Rumson-Fair Haven (N.J.), attackman, Gettysburg College
John Petriccione, Abington, attackman, Widener University
Andrew Pickett, Springfield-Delco, midfielder/face-off specialist, DeSales University
Tate Pijanowski, Spring-Ford, midfielder/attackman, Albright College
Griffin Pyatt, Exeter,  defenseman, Marywood University
Griffin Pyatt, Exeter, defenseman, Marywood University
Alex Reber, Malvern Prep, defenseman, Swarthnore College
Matthew Ries, Springfield-Delco, midfielder, Cabrini University
Dylan Rhoads, Cherokee (N.J.), defenseman, Hood College
Matthew Rinck, North Penn, goalie, Gwynedd Mercy University
Connor Ringwalt, Episcopal Academy, attackman, Dickinson College
Anthony Rosato, Germantown Academy, FO-midfielder, Stevenson University
Conor Sablic, Holy Ghost Prep, midfielder, Moravian College
Pete Schlendorf, Donovan Catholic High School, midfielder, Montclair State University
Matt Schellenger, Malvern Prep, defenseman, Washington College
Erik Schultz, Garnet Valley, goalie, Oberlin College
JP Shaaber, Wilson, midfielder, Arcadia University
Mario Scotese, Perkiomen Valley, midfielder, Widener University
Griffin Shira, Mt. Olive (N.J.), attackman, Cabrini College
Zach Shrift, Hershey, defenseman, McDaniel Ciollege
Donny Siok, Haddonfield Memorial High School (NJ), face-off/midfielder, Catholic University
Matthew Sippel, Upper Moreland High School, midfielder, Misericordia University
Joey Sivo, West Chester East, face-off specialist, Washington College
Aaron Smilow, Robbinsville (N.J.), LSM/defenseman, Stockton University
Andrew Sonntag, Pequannock Township High School (N.J.), goalie, Moravian College
Wesley Sporer, Moorestown (N.J.), midfielder, Arcadia University
Mike Surace, Allentown High School (NJ), midfielder, Arcadia University
Christopher Surina, Central Bucks South, defenseman, King’s College
James Thatcher, Germantown Academy, midfielder, Roanoke College
Mitchell Tice, Cedar Crest, attackman, Delaware Valley University
Danny Tierney, Haverford High, goalie, Stevens Institute of Technology
Andrew Towne, Germantown Academy, midfielder, Franklin & Marshall College
Evan Trizonis, Garnet Valley, midfielder, Cabrini College
Elon Tuckman, Princeton Day School (NJ),  attackman, Gettysburg College
Jack Utke, St. Augustine Prep (NJ), attackman, Stockton University
Ian Vogt, Central Bucks South, midfielder/attackman, Ursinus College
Avi Warren, Lower Merion High School, face-off specialist-midfielder, Neumann University
Philip Weis, Carlisle High School, LSM, Gwynedd Mercy University
Matt Wiechers, The Kiski School, midfielder, Rochester Institute of Technology
Quinn Willis, Moorestown High School (NJ), attackman, Washington College
Matt Wilson, Eastern Regional (N.J.), defenseman, Stevenson University
Garrett Woods, Shawnee (N.J.), defenseman, Stockton University
Michael Yarrish, Lower Dauphin High School, midfielder, Ithaca College
Michael Yukas, Mount Olive High School (NJ),  goalie, Albright College

Philly Colleges

Ian Achuff, Foothill (CA), face-off specialist, Widener University
Mat Anderson, Gorham High School (ME), defenseman, Widener University
Jason Archer, Montville Township High School (NJ), midfielder, Cabrini University
Carson Babcock, Hayfield High School (VA), attackman,  Albright College
Ryan Boyd, Heritage High School (VA), defenseman, Gwynedd Mercy University
Conner Braddock, Steinert High School (NJ),  attackman, DeSales University
Casey Collins, Calvert Hall College (MD), midfielder, Cabrini University
Randy Collins, Absegami (N.J.), midfielder, Arcadia University
Eric Conlon (midfielder), Thousand Oaks (CA) grad, Neumann University
James D’Albora, Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.), midfielder, Neumann University
Will Dadouris, Gill St. Bernard’s School (NJ), goalie, Moravian College
Alexander Dean, Haddonfield Memorial High School (NJ), attackman midfielder, Ursinus College
Andrew Estella, Saint John’s High School (MA), LSM-defesenman, Swarthmore College
Alec Ferry, Avon Old Farms (CT), midfielder, Swarthmore College
Ethan Grandinetti, Winters Mill High School (MD), defenseman, Albright College
Brandon Keller, Bel Air (MD), attackman, Delaware Valley University
Carter Landry, Gorham High School (ME), goalie, Widener University
Alex Lesher, Brophy Prep (AZ), attackman, Haverford College
PJ Lombara, St. John’s Preparatory School (MA), attackman, Muhlenberg College
Andrew Looney, Middleburg Academy (VA), midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Tim Martini, Clearview Regional (N.J.), LSM/defenseman, Messiah College
Luke Miller, Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD), midfielder-LSM, Cabrini University
Bo Olshefsky, Sachem North High School (NY), midfielder, Neumann University
Joe Pedisich, Sachem North High School (NY), attackman, Arcadia University
Dylan Ritchkoff, Hamilton West High School (NJ), midfielder, Albright College
Michael Sonnie, Holy Cross Academy (N.J.), midfielder, Neumann University
Dillon Staples, Carmel High School (CA), attackman, Eastern University
Cross Zavada, Washington Township High School (NJ), defensive midfielder and face-off specialist, Gwynedd Mercy University


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Please note:Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines


View Site in Mobile | Classic
Share by: