Phillylacrosse.com Boys’ Rankings: @EAboyslacrosse faces challenging week

Monday, 20th April 2015
Categories Boy's/Men's , High School Rankings

By Chris GoldbergPhillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/20/15

The Phillylacrosse.com Boys’ Rankings:

1. Haverford School (13-0) Prev: No. 1The Fords play Tuesday at Malvern Prep and Friday at Episcopal Academy in key Inter-Ac League games.

2. St. Augustine Prep (5-2) Prev: No. 2The Hermits host Rumson-Fair Haven today.Boys-Rankings-logo111

3. Episcopal Academy (8-3) Prev: No. 4The Churchmen play at Penn Charter Tuesday and then host Haverford School Friday and meet undefeated Hun School (NJ) on Saturday at the Katie Samson Festival.

4. Garnet Valley (7-1) Prev: No. 3The Jaguars host Marple Newtown Tuesday in the Central League.

5. Central Bucks South (9-0) Prev: No. 6The Titans host Hatboro-Horsham today.

6. Upper Dublin (9-1) Prev: No. 5The Cardinals fell to No. 1 Haverford School 15-5, but can only benefit from the competition as they dominate the Suburban One American.

7. Central Bucks East (9-1) Prev: No. 7The Patriots have bounced back from their shocking loss to CB South with four straight impressive wins.

8. Penncrest (9-2) Prev: No 8The Lions host Strath Haven on Thursday.

9. Malvern Prep (7-6) Prev: No. 9The Friars host No. 1 Haverford School Tuesday.

10. Bishop Shanahan (7-1) Prev: No. 10The Eagles won three games last week.

11. Hempfield (12-0) Prev: No. 11The Knights play at 10-1 Easton on Saturday.

12. Salesianum School (7-2) Prev: No. 12The Sals host Canadian power Hill Academy on Thursday.

13. Radnor (8-3) Prev: No. 13The Raiders play Strath Haven and Springfield-Delco this week in the Central League and then meet Hill Academy at the Katie Samson Festival on Saturday.

14. La Salle (6-2) Prev: No. 14The Explorers play Thursday at St. Joseph’s Prep.

15. Ridley (8-3) Prev: No. 15The Green Raiders play Tuesday at Springfield-Delco.

Under consideration:Academy of the New Church (9-1), Avon Grove (7-4), Easton (10-1), Germantown Academy (7-5), Hershey (10-0), Manheim Township (10-2), Moorestown (7-0), Penn Charter (6-6), Shawnee (5-1), Shipley (9-2), Spring-Ford (10-1), Springfield-Delco (6-3), Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (6-6), Strath Haven (7-3), Wilson West Lawn (10-2).

Tags:


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Please note:Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines


View Site in Mobile | Classic
Share by: